Henry, Mrs. Pott
An Introduction to the Metaphysical Works and Aims of Francis Bacon
An Outline of Francis Bacon and His Life and Aims
Deficiencies of Learning in the Times of Elizabeth and James the First
Esoteric Paper Marks and Their Meanings Used Before and After Francis Bacon
Francis Bacon
Francis Bacon and Freemasonry
Francis Bacon and His Secret Society
Promus of Formularies and Elegancies Illustrated and Elucidated by Passages from Shakespeare
Some Doubts Connected With Francis Bacon, His Personal History and Actual Works
The Mystery Surrounding Francis Bacon, His Private Life and Character
The Vital Spirits of Nature and Their Effect upon the Philosophy of Francis Bacon